Cihanbeyli, Konya, Turkey

Alternative Names:Cihanbeyli, Inevi, İnevi
Type:Seat of a second-order administrative division
Mindat.org Region:Konya Province, Turkey
Region:Konya, Turkey
Latitude:38° 39’ 38” N
Longitude:32° 55’ 27” E
Lat/Long (dec):38.66072,32.92437
Köppen climate type:Csb : Warm-summer Mediterranean climate
Population:13,782 (2012)